YALSA’S Teens’ Top Ten

The voting for YALSA’s Teens’ Top Ten is now open and will stay open through October 12th. Winners will be announced the following week. Here are the nominees along with the official video announcement:

 

#Murdertrending (MurderTrending, #1) An Absolutely Remarkable Thing (An Absolutely Remarkable Thing, #1)

#MurderTrending by Gretchen McNeil

An Absolutely Remarkable Thing by Hank Green

Ace of Shades (The Shadow Game, #1) American Panda

Ace of Shades by Amanda Foody

American Panda by Gloria Chao

The Apocalypse of Elena Mendoza Ash Princess (Ash Princess Trilogy, #1)

The Apocalypse of Elena Mendoza by Shaun David Hutchinson

Ash Princess by Laura Sebastian

Batman: Nightwalker (DC Icons, #2) The Belles (The Belles #1)

Batman: Nightwalker by Marie Lu

The Belles by Dhonielle Clayton

Blood Water Paint Children of Blood and Bone (Legacy of Orïsha, #1)

Blood Water Paint by Joy McCullough

Children of Blood and Bone by Tomi Adeyemi

The Cruel Prince (The Folk of the Air, #1) Dance of Thieves (Dance of Thieves, #1)

The Cruel Prince by Holly Black

Dance of Thieves by Mary E. Pearson

Darius the Great Is Not Okay Frat Girl

Darius The Great Is Not Okay by Adib Khorram

Frat Girl by Kiley Roache

Girl Made of Stars Isle of Blood and Stone (Tower of Winds, #1)

Girl Made of Stars by Ashley Herring Blake

Isle of Blood and Stone by Makiia Lucier

Muse of Nightmares (Strange the Dreamer, #2) Picture Us in the Light

Muse of Nightmares by Laini Taylor

Picture Us in the Light by Kelly Loy Gilbert

The Poet X The Prince and the Dressmaker

The Poet X by Elizabeth Acevedo

The Prince and the Dressmaker by Jen Wang

Speak: The Graphic Novel Thunderhead (Arc of a Scythe, #2)

Speak: The Graphic Novel by Laurie Halse Anderson, Emily Carroll

Thunderhead by Neal Shusterman

To Kill a Kingdom The Unwanted: Stories of the Syrian Refugees

To Kill a Kingdom by Alexandra Christo

The Unwanted: Stories of the Syrian Refugees by Don Brown

Wildcard (Warcross, #2)

Wildcard by Marie Lu